OBSESSED WITH THIS TREND

Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.13.49Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.19.52Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.19.47Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.20.04Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.16.49Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.14.04
Bilde 20.06.2017, 19.20.10

ZARA jacket, H&M tee, ADIDAS sneakers, GINA TRICOT jeans & earrings

Happy Wednesday! What are you guys up to? I got the day off from work, and soon I will be out of the door to spend the day with my bestie! But before that, I wanna show you what I wear today; I’m totally obsessed with these nipple-boobie tee trend. I just think it’s so cool. This one with rose patches is my new fav, and I kinda like this a little bit more than my avocado one! Haha.

xx Therese

 

FLOWER DRESS

Bilde 20.06.2017, 14.36.47 (1)

Bilde 20.06.2017, 14.36.20 (1)

bilde-20-06-2017-19-50-00.jpg

H&M dress

I’ve always seen myself as an minimalist, but when I saw this dress I immediately fell in love. It’s just the perfect summer dress, and it literally goes with everything. You can either dress it down for an everyday dress, or an evening dress either you’re going to a wedding, a concert or having a girls night out.

I’m actually planning on making a little blogpost on how you can style this for different occasions, and of course a day to night look (which is so easy!), so stay tuned for that! xx Therese

TODAY I WANNA WEAR

Skjermbilde 2017-06-13 kl. 10.58.48.png

H&M shirt, EGO shoes, GUCCI bag, THEUNDONE.COM jeans & jacket

 

I’m about to grab a iced coffee from the refrigerator and go. I’m soon of to work, but before that I really need to fix some things. I actually have a jacket that I need to return, just because there was a huge discoloration on the latest jacket that I ordered online, it’s actually so annoying when that happens.

Today I wouldn’t mind wearing this outfit. All black to match my attitude – haha, just kidding, but I’m totally obsessed with this outfit, all the pieces in general. Can we talk about that Gucci bag tho? I want it so bad!

 

xoxo Therese